Privacy Policy

English

This Privacy policy is effective as of 8th March 2021.

This privacy policy describes how GroundX Corporation (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) processes data information of users of our service. browser plugin and mobile application (collectively the “Service” or “KAIKAS”). This privacy policy applies to the KAIKAS Services.

The Company explains the purpose and method of processing users data information though privacy policy. We do not collect, use, share, and store information that is not notified in the privacy policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

We do not collect or use the user's personal information through the service.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not use personal information or provide it to third parties.

HOW INFORMATION IS SECURED

The information set by the service must be protected and managed by the user. We are not responsible for any change or loss of information due to wrong management of users. We provide technical security measures to protect the information set through the service. Service users must maintain security through secure password settings.

General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR)

complies with the general Data protection regulation(GDPR) as well as the domestic laws of each member country.

International Data Transfer

The Company provides services outside the EU. Users Data information may be sent to or stored in Korea.

Data Information

  • The company does not collect or use sensitive data.

  • Cookies and logs may be used for data information collected by the company. The data information collected does not include personally identifiable information.

  • The purpose of data information processing is to optimize service and provide smooth functions.

  • For more information, please refer to ‘Google Analytics’ and ‘Cookie Policy’ below.

User Rights

  • Users have the right to data information. Users provide a way to take action regarding the processing of data information.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any question, request or complaint with regard to our Policy, you may contact us at [email protected] Your message will be forwarded to the appropriate member of GroundX’s Data Privacy Team, such as Data Protection Officers or members of their teams.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We may use Google Analytics service to provide better service.

  • Used to improve service and quality through log analysis.

  • It can be used for statistical purposes and academic research.

  • It does not merge or link with other Google data.

  • You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and Install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

In the spirit of transparency, this provides detailed information about our Service’s cookie policy.

Does Service use Cookies?

Yes. We and our marketing partners, affiliates, and analytics or service providers use cookies, web beacons, or pixels and other technologies to ensure everyone who uses the Site has the best possible experience.

A cookie (“Cookies”) is a small file placed onto your device that enables Service features and functionality. For example, Cookies enable us to identify your device, secure your access to Service and our sites generally, and even help us know if someone attempts to access your account from a different device. Cookies also enable you to easily share content on Service and help us serve relevant ads to you.

Why do we use Cookies?

Here are the purposes we use Cookies;

  • Authentication: we use Cookies to verify your account and determine when you’re logged in so we can make it easier for you to access Service and show you the appropriate experience and features.

  • Security: We use Cookies to help us keep your account, data and Service safe and secure.

  • Performance: We use Cookies to improve our Services and to better understand your visits on our platforms.

  • Advertising: We use Cookies to integrate with third party social media websites and to serve you with interest-based or targeted advertising.

  • Analytics and research: We use cookies to observe your behaviors and browsing activities over time across multiple websites or other platforms and to better understands how our visitors use Service so that we can improve it.

What to do if you want Cookies to be removed?

You can generally activate or later deactivate the use of cookies through a functionality built into your web browser. To learn more about how to control Cookies settings through your browser:

  • Firefox: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

  • Chrome: “Incognito” (Click here)

  • Internet Explorer: “InPrivate” (Click here)

  • Safari: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

In addition, certain third party advertising networks, including Google, permit users to opt out of or customize preferences associated with your internet browsing. You may find more information regarding this feature from Google, please click here.

We may link the information collected by Cookies with other information we collect from you pursuant to this Cookie Policy and use the combined information as set forth herein.

LOCAL STORAGE POLICY

We use local storage to store and manage information set by users. You can also delete Local Storage from your service at any time.

Local Storage Information

  • Local storage stores service configuration information, including transaction history and encrypted keys.

  • Unless the user manually deletes the information of the service, it will be stored forever.

  • We do not collect or utilize information stored in local storage.

How to Clear Local Storage (reset)

  • Browser plugin

    • To clear local storage, on lock screen, click “Forgot password” → “Forgot seed phrase” → “Clear Kaikas data” button.

  • Mobile application

    • Android: Settings → Apps → “Kaikas” → Clear data or Uninstall

    • iOS: Settings → General → Storage → “Kaikas” → Delete App

※ If you delete 'Local Storage', all data will be deleted, so please check whether the 'seed phrase' is backed up safely.

CHANGES OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes. The revised Privacy Policy will be posted here with an updated revision date. If we make a material change to our Privacy Policy, user will be notified in advance. By continuing to use our service after such revision takes effect we consider that you have read and understand the changes.

Korean

이 개인정보처리방침은 2021년 3월 8일부터 효력이 발생합니다.

본 개인정보처리방침에는 그라운드엑스(이하 “회사")의 서비스 사용자의 데이터 정보 처리에 대한 내용을 담고 있습니다. 본 개인정보처리방침은 Kaikas 서비스(이하 ‘서비스’)에 적용됩니다.

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 이용자의 데이터 정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 처리가 되는지에 대하여 설명합니다. 회사는 개인정보처리방침에서 고지한 내용 외에는 정보를 수집하거나 이용, 공유, 저장하지 않습니다.

개인정보 수집

회사는 서비스를 통해 이용자의 개인정보를 수집하거나 이용하지 않습니다.

개인정보 공유

회사는 개인정보를 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

정보 보안

서비스에서 설정한 정보는 이용자가 직접 보호하고 관리하여야 합니다. 회사는 이용자의 잘못된 관리로 정보가 변경되거나 손실된 경우에는 책임을 지지않습니다. 회사는 서비스를 통해 설정된 정보를 보호하기 위해 기술적 보안조치를 제공하고 있습니다. 서비스 사용자는 안전한 비밀번호 설정을 통해 보안을 유지하여야 합니다.

유럽연합 일반 개인정보보호법

회사는 유럽 연합 일반 개인정보보호법(General Data Protection Regulation) 및 각 회원국의 법률을 준수합니다.

국제 데이터 전송

  • 회사는 EU 이외의 지역에서 서비스를 제공하고 있습니다. 회원의 데이터 정보는 한국으로 전송되거나 저장 될 수 있습니다.

데이터 정보

  • 회사는 민감한 데이터를 수집하거나 이용하지 않습니다.

  • 회사에서 수집되는 데이터 정보는 쿠키, 로그가 해당 될 수 있습니다. 수집되는 데이터 정보는 개인을 식별할 수 있는 정보를 포함하지 않습니다.

  • 데이터 정보의 처리 목적은 서비스의 최적화 및 원활한 기능을 제공하기 위함입니다.

  • 자세한 내용은 아래의 ‘구글 웹 로그 분석', ‘쿠키 정책'을 참고하십시오.

회원의 권리

  • 회원은 데이터 정보에 대한 권리를 갖습니다. 회원은 데이터 정보 처리와 관련하여 조치를 취할 수 있도록 방법을 제공합니다.

연락방법

본 개인정보처리방침에 대해 의문 사항이나 요청, 불만사항이 있으신 경우 [email protected]로 연락주시기 바랍니다. 고객의 메시지는 회사의 개인정보보호팀의 해당 담당자(개인정보보호책임자 또는 그 팀원)에게 전달됩니다.

구글 웹 로그 분석

회사는 이용자에게 더 나은 서비스 제공하기 위해 구글 웹 로그 분석 서비스를 사용할 수 있습니다.

  • 서비스 및 품질 개선을 위해 로그 분석이 사용됩니다.

  • 통계 작성 및 학술 연구 등의 목적으로 사용될 수 있습니다.

  • 다른 구글 데이터와 병합 또는 연결시키지 않습니다.

  • 이용자는 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout으로 이동하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 설치하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 쿠키 사용에 관한 선택을 할 수 있습니다.

쿠키 정책

본 정책에서는 회사의 쿠키 정책에 대한 자세한 정보를 제공합니다.

서비스는 쿠키를 사용하나요?

네. 회사와 그 마케팅 협력 업체, 계열사, 분석 또는 서비스 제공자는 최적의 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 쿠키, 웹 비콘, 픽셀 또는 기타 기술을 사용합니다.

쿠키란 무엇인가요?

쿠키("쿠키")란 서비스의 기능을 사용하기 위해 사용자 기기에 저장되는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 일반적으로 쿠키는 사용자의 기기를 식별하거나 서비스 및 웹사이트의 접속을 관리하는 데 사용되며, 다른 기기에서 귀하의 사용자의 계정에 대한 접근 시도를 탐지하는 데 이용될 수도 있습니다. 또한 쿠키는 서비스의 콘텐츠를 쉽게 공유하고, 개인화된 광고 등 맞춤형 정보를 제공하기 위해 활용되기도 합니다.

쿠키를 사용하는 이유는 무엇인가요?

회사는 다음 목적으로 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 인증: 귀하의 계정을 확인하고 접속 시간을 확인함으로써 서비스의 접속을 관리하고 개인화된 경험과 기능을 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 보안: 귀하의 계정 및 데이터뿐만 아니라 서비스를 안전하게 관리하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 성능: 서비스를 개선하고 방문 패턴에 대한 이해를 도모하고자 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 광고: 제 3자 소셜 미디어 웹사이트를 결합하고, 개인에 최적화된 맞춤형 광고를 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 분석 및 연구: 귀하의 행동 패턴과 조회 활동을 다수의 웹사이트 및 플랫폼에서 장기적으로 관찰함으로써 서비스의 방문자에 대해 더 잘 이해하고 이를 바탕으로 서비스를 개선시키기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

쿠키 수집을 거부하고 싶다면 어떻게 하면 되나요?

웹 브라우저의 기본 기능을 이용하면 쿠키를 활성화하거나 비활성화할 수 있습니다. 브라우저 별 자세한 쿠키 설정 방법은 아래를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

  • Firefox: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

  • Chrome: “비밀 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Internet Explorer: “보호 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Safari: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

아울러, 일부 제 3자 광고 플랫폼(구글 등)에서는 웹 브라우징의 개인 설정을 변경할 수 있는 기능을 제공하기도 합니다. 구글의 해당 기능에 대한 자세한 정보를 확인하려면 여기를 클릭하십시오.

쿠키로 수집된 정보와 본 쿠키 정책에 준하여 수집된 기타 정보는 서로 결합되어 사용될 수도 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정책

회사는 이용자가 설정한 정보를 저장하고 관리할 수 있도록 로컬 스토리지를 사용합니다. 로컬 스토리지는 이용자가 서비스를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정보

  • 로컬 스토리지에는 트랜잭션 내역, 암호화된 키를 포함한 모든 서비스 설정 정보가 저장됩니다.

  • 서비스의 정보는 이용자가 직접 삭제하지 않는 경우 무기한 보관됩니다.

  • 회사는 로컬 스토리지에 저장되어 있는 정보를 수집하거나 활용하지 않습니다.

로컬 스토리지 삭제 방법 (초기화)

  • 브라우저 확장 프로그램

    • 서비스 잠금화면 “비밀번호를 잊으셨나요?” → “시드 구문를 잊으셨나요?” → “Kaikas 데이터 초기화"를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

  • 모바일 앱

    • Android: 설정 → 애플리케이션 → “Kaikas” → 저장공간 데이터 삭제 또 앱 삭제

    • iOS: 설정 → 일반 → 저장 공간 → “Kaikas” → 앱 삭제

※’로컬 스토리지' 삭제하는 경우, 모든 데이터가 삭제가 되오니, ‘시드 구문' 등을 안전하게 백업되어있는지 체크하시기 바랍니다.

개인정보처리방침 변경

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 수시로 개정할 수 있습니다. 개정된 개인정보처리방침은 업데이트된 개정일과 함께 게시됩니다. 개인정보처리방침의 큰 변경이 있는 경우에는 사전에 이용자에게 고지합니다. 개정이 유효하게 된 이후 서비스를 계속 사용하는 경우, 회사는 이용자가 변경된 사항을 읽고 이해하였다고 간주합니다.

History

EN 14th September 2020

This Privacy policy is effective as of 14th September 2020.

This privacy policy describes how Ground1 Corporation (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) processes data information of users of our service. browser plugin and mobile application (collectively the “Service” or “KAIKAS”). This privacy policy applies to the KAIKAS Services.

The Company explains the purpose and method of processing users data information though privacy policy. We do not collect, use, share, and store information that is not notified in the privacy policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

We do not collect or use the user's personal information through the service.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not use personal information or provide it to third parties.

HOW INFORMATION IS SECURED

The information set by the service must be protected and managed by the user. We are not responsible for any change or loss of information due to wrong management of users. We provide technical security measures to protect the information set through the service. Service users must maintain security through secure password settings.

General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR)

complies with the general Data protection regulation(GDPR) as well as the domestic laws of each member country.

International Data Transfer

The Company provides services outside the EU. Users Data information may be sent to or stored in Korea.

Data Information

  • The company does not collect or use sensitive data.

  • Cookies and logs may be used for data information collected by the company. The data information collected does not include personally identifiable information.

  • The purpose of data information processing is to optimize service and provide smooth functions.

  • For more information, please refer to ‘Google Analytics’ and ‘Cookie Policy’ below.

User Rights

  • Users have the right to data information. Users provide a way to take action regarding the processing of data information.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any question, request or complaint with regard to our Policy, you may contact us at [email protected]. Your message will be forwarded to the appropriate member of Ground1’s Data Privacy Team, such as Data Protection Officers or members of their teams.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We may use Google Analytics service to provide better service.

  • Used to improve service and quality through log analysis.

  • It can be used for statistical purposes and academic research.

  • It does not merge or link with other Google data.

  • You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and Install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

In the spirit of transparency, this provides detailed information about our Service’s cookie policy.

Does Service use Cookies?

Yes. We and our marketing partners, affiliates, and analytics or service providers use cookies, web beacons, or pixels and other technologies to ensure everyone who uses the Site has the best possible experience.

A cookie (“Cookies”) is a small file placed onto your device that enables Service features and functionality. For example, Cookies enable us to identify your device, secure your access to Service and our sites generally, and even help us know if someone attempts to access your account from a different device. Cookies also enable you to easily share content on Service and help us serve relevant ads to you.

Why do we use Cookies?

Here are the purposes we use Cookies;

  • Authentication: we use Cookies to verify your account and determine when you’re logged in so we can make it easier for you to access Service and show you the appropriate experience and features.

  • Security: We use Cookies to help us keep your account, data and Service safe and secure.

  • Performance: We use Cookies to improve our Services and to better understand your visits on our platforms.

  • Advertising: We use Cookies to integrate with third party social media websites and to serve you with interest-based or targeted advertising.

  • Analytics and research: We use cookies to observe your behaviors and browsing activities over time across multiple websites or other platforms and to better understands how our visitors use Service so that we can improve it.

What to do if you want Cookies to be removed?

You can generally activate or later deactivate the use of cookies through a functionality built into your web browser. To learn more about how to control Cookies settings through your browser:

  • Firefox: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

  • Chrome: “Incognito” (Click here)

  • Internet Explorer: “InPrivate” (Click here)

  • Safari: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

In addition, certain third party advertising networks, including Google, permit users to opt out of or customize preferences associated with your internet browsing. You may find more information regarding this feature from Google, please click here.

We may link the information collected by Cookies with other information we collect from you pursuant to this Cookie Policy and use the combined information as set forth herein.

LOCAL STORAGE POLICY

We use local storage to store and manage information set by users. You can also delete Local Storage from your service at any time.

Local Storage Information

  • Local storage stores service configuration information, including transaction history and encrypted keys.

  • Unless the user manually deletes the information of the service, it will be stored forever.

  • We do not collect or utilize information stored in local storage.

How to Clear Local Storage (reset)

  • Browser plugin

    • To clear local storage, on lock screen, click “Forgot password” → “Forgot seed phrase” → “Clear Kaikas data” button.

  • Mobile application

    • Android: Settings → Apps → “Kaikas” → Clear data or Uninstall

    • iOS: Settings → General → Storage → “Kaikas” → Delete App

※ If you delete 'Local Storage', all data will be deleted, so please check whether the 'seed phrase' is backed up safely.

CHANGES OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes. The revised Privacy Policy will be posted here with an updated revision date. If we make a material change to our Privacy Policy, user will be notified in advance. By continuing to use our service after such revision takes effect we consider that you have read and understand the changes.

EN 25th June 2020

This Privacy policy is effective as of 25 June 2020.

This privacy policy describes how Ground1 Corporation (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) processes data information of users of our service. This privacy policy applies to the KAIKAS Services (“Service”).

The Company explains the purpose and method of processing users data information though privacy policy. We do not collects, uses, shares, and stores information that is not notified in the privacy policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

We do not collect or use the user's personal information through the service.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not use personal information or provide it to third parties.

HOW INFORMATION IS SECURED

The information set by the service must be protected and managed by the user. We are not responsible for any change or loss of information due to wrong management of users. We provide technical security measures to protect the information set through the service. Service users must maintain security through secure password settings.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any question, request or complaint with regard to our Policy, you may contact us at [email protected]. Your message will be forwarded to the appropriate member of Ground1’s Data Privacy Team, such as Data Protection Officers or members of their teams.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We may use Google Analytics service to provide better service.

  • Used to improve service and quality through log analysis.

  • It can be used for statistical purposes and academic research.

  • It does not merge or link with other Google data.

  • You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and Install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

In the spirit of transparency, this provides detailed information about our Service’s cookie policy.

Does Service use Cookies?

Yes. We and our marketing partners, affiliates, and analytics or service providers use cookies, web beacons, or pixels and other technologies to ensure everyone who uses the Site has the best possible experience.

A cookie (“Cookies”) is a small file placed onto your device that enables Service features and functionality. For example, Cookies enable us to identify your device, secure your access to Service and our sites generally, and even help us know if someone attempts to access your account from a different device. Cookies also enable you to easily share content on Service and help us serve relevant ads to you.

Why do we use Cookies?

Here are the purposes we use Cookies;

  • Authentication: we use Cookies to verify your account and determine when you’re logged in so we can make it easier for you to access Service and show you the appropriate experience and features.

  • Security: We use Cookies to help us keep your account, data and Service safe and secure.

  • Performance: We use Cookies to improve our Services and to better understand your visits on our platforms.

  • Advertising: We use Cookies to integrate with third party social media websites and to serve you with interest-based or targeted advertising.

  • Analytics and research: We use cookies to observe your behaviors and browsing activities over time across multiple websites or other platforms and to better understands how our visitors use Service so that we can improve it.

What to do if you want Cookies to be removed?

You can generally activate or later deactivate the use of cookies through a functionality built into your web browser. To learn more about how to control Cookies settings through your browser:

  • Firefox: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

  • Chrome: “Incognito” (Click here)

  • Internet Explorer: “InPrivate” (Click here)

  • Safari: “Private Browsing” (Click here)

In addition, certain third party advertising networks, including Google, permit users to opt out of or customize preferences associated with your internet browsing. You may find more information regarding this feature from Google, please click here.

We may link the information collected by Cookies with other information we collect from you pursuant to this Cookie Policy and use the combined information as set forth herein.

LOCAL STORAGE POLICY

We use local storage to store and manage information set by users. You can also delete Local Storage from your service at any time.

Local Storage Information

  • Local storage stores service configuration information, including transaction history and encrypted keys.

  • Unless the user manually deletes the information of the service, it will be stored forever.

  • We do not collect or utilize information stored in local storage.

How to Clear Local Storage (reset)

  • To clear local storage, on lock screen, click “Forgot password” → “Forgot seed phrase” → “Clear Kaikas data” button.

CHANGES OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes. The revised Privacy Policy will be posted here with an updated revision date. If we make a material change to our Privacy Policy, user will be notified in advance. By continuing to use our service after such revision takes effect we consider that you have read and understand the changes.

KR 2020. 09. 14

이 개인정보처리방침은 2020년 9월 14일부터 효력이 발생합니다.

본 개인정보처리방침에는 그라운드원(이하 “회사")이 서비스 사용자의 데이터 정보 처리에 대한 내용을 담고 있습니다. 본 개인정보처리방침은 Kaikas 서비스(이하 ‘서비스’)에 적용됩니다.

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 이용자의 데이터 정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 처리가 되는지에 대하여 설명합니다. 회사는 개인정보처리방침에서 고지한 내용 외에는 정보를 수집하거나 이용, 공유, 저장하지 않습니다.

개인정보 수집

회사는 서비스를 통해 이용자의 개인정보를 수집하거나 이용하지 않습니다.

개인정보 공유

회사는 개인정보를 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

정보 보안

서비스에서 설정한 정보는 이용자가 직접 보호하고 관리하여야 합니다. 회사는 이용자의 잘못된 관리로 정보가 변경되거나 손실된 경우에는 책임을 지지않습니다. 회사는 서비스를 통해 설정된 정보를 보호하기 위해 기술적 보안조치를 제공하고 있습니다. 서비스 사용자는 안전한 비밀번호 설정을 통해 보안을 유지하여야 합니다.

유럽연합 일반 개인정보보호법

회사는 유럽 연합 일반 개인정보보호법(General Data Protection Regulation) 및 각 회원국의 법률을 준수합니다.

국제 데이터 전송

  • 회사는 EU 이외의 지역에서 서비스를 제공하고 있습니다. 회원의 데이터 정보는 한국으로 전송되거나 저장 될 수 있습니다.

데이터 정보

  • 회사는 민감한 데이터를 수집하거나 이용하지 않습니다.

  • 회사에서 수집되는 데이터 정보는 쿠키, 로그가 해당 될 수 있습니다. 수집되는 데이터 정보는 개인을 식별할 수 있는 정보를 포함하지 않습니다.

  • 데이터 정보의 처리 목적은 서비스의 최적화 및 원활한 기능을 제공하기 위함입니다.

  • 자세한 내용은 아래의 ‘구글 웹 로그 분석', ‘쿠키 정책'을 참고하십시오.

회원의 권리

  • 회원은 데이터 정보에 대한 권리를 갖습니다. 회원은 데이터 정보 처리와 관련하여 조치를 취할 수 있도록 방법을 제공합니다.

연락방법

본 개인정보처리방침에 대해 의문 사항이나 요청, 불만사항이 있으신 경우 [email protected]로 연락주시기 바랍니다. 고객의 메시지는 회사의 개인정보보호팀의 해당 담당자(개인정보보호책임자 또는 그 팀원)에게 전달됩니다.

구글 웹 로그 분석

회사는 이용자에게 더 나은 서비스 제공하기 위해 구글 웹 로그 분석 서비스를 사용할 수 있습니다.

  • 서비스 및 품질 개선을 위해 로그 분석이 사용됩니다.

  • 통계 작성 및 학술 연구 등의 목적으로 사용될 수 있습니다.

  • 다른 구글 데이터와 병합 또는 연결시키지 않습니다.

  • 이용자는 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout으로 이동하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 설치하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 쿠키 사용에 관한 선택을 할 수 있습니다.

쿠키 정책

본 정책에서는 회사의 쿠키 정책에 대한 자세한 정보를 제공합니다.

서비스는 쿠키를 사용하나요?

네. 회사와 그 마케팅 협력 업체, 계열사, 분석 또는 서비스 제공자는 최적의 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 쿠키, 웹 비콘, 픽셀 또는 기타 기술을 사용합니다.

쿠키란 무엇인가요?

쿠키("쿠키")란 서비스의 기능을 사용하기 위해 사용자 기기에 저장되는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 일반적으로 쿠키는 사용자의 기기를 식별하거나 서비스 및 웹사이트의 접속을 관리하는 데 사용되며, 다른 기기에서 귀하의 사용자의 계정에 대한 접근 시도를 탐지하는 데 이용될 수도 있습니다. 또한 쿠키는 서비스의 콘텐츠를 쉽게 공유하고, 개인화된 광고 등 맞춤형 정보를 제공하기 위해 활용되기도 합니다.

쿠키를 사용하는 이유는 무엇인가요?

회사는 다음 목적으로 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 인증: 귀하의 계정을 확인하고 접속 시간을 확인함으로써 서비스의 접속을 관리하고 개인화된 경험과 기능을 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 보안: 귀하의 계정 및 데이터뿐만 아니라 서비스를 안전하게 관리하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 성능: 서비스를 개선하고 방문 패턴에 대한 이해를 도모하고자 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 광고: 제 3자 소셜 미디어 웹사이트를 결합하고, 개인에 최적화된 맞춤형 광고를 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 분석 및 연구: 귀하의 행동 패턴과 조회 활동을 다수의 웹사이트 및 플랫폼에서 장기적으로 관찰함으로써 서비스의 방문자에 대해 더 잘 이해하고 이를 바탕으로 서비스를 개선시키기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

쿠키 수집을 거부하고 싶다면 어떻게 하면 되나요?

웹 브라우저의 기본 기능을 이용하면 쿠키를 활성화하거나 비활성화할 수 있습니다. 브라우저 별 자세한 쿠키 설정 방법은 아래를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

  • Firefox: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

  • Chrome: “비밀 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Internet Explorer: “보호 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Safari: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

아울러, 일부 제 3자 광고 플랫폼(구글 등)에서는 웹 브라우징의 개인 설정을 변경할 수 있는 기능을 제공하기도 합니다. 구글의 해당 기능에 대한 자세한 정보를 확인하려면 여기를 클릭하십시오.

쿠키로 수집된 정보와 본 쿠키 정책에 준하여 수집된 기타 정보는 서로 결합되어 사용될 수도 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정책

회사는 이용자가 설정한 정보를 저장하고 관리할 수 있도록 로컬 스토리지를 사용합니다. 로컬 스토리지는 이용자가 서비스를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정보

  • 로컬 스토리지에는 트랜잭션 내역, 암호화된 키를 포함한 모든 서비스 설정 정보가 저장됩니다.

  • 서비스의 정보는 이용자가 직접 삭제하지 않는 경우 무기한 보관됩니다.

  • 회사는 로컬 스토리지에 저장되어 있는 정보를 수집하거나 활용하지 않습니다.

로컬 스토리지 삭제 방법 (초기화)

  • 브라우저 확장 프로그램

    • 서비스 잠금화면 “비밀번호를 잊으셨나요?” → “시드 구문를 잊으셨나요?” → “Kaikas 데이터 초기화"를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

  • 모바일 앱

    • Android: 설정 → 애플리케이션 → “Kaikas” → 저장공간 데이터 삭제 또 앱 삭제

    • iOS: 설정 → 일반 → 저장 공간 → “Kaikas” → 앱 삭제

※’로컬 스토리지' 삭제하는 경우, 모든 데이터가 삭제가 되오니, ‘시드 구문' 등을 안전하게 백업되어있는지 체크하시기 바랍니다.

개인정보처리방침 변경

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 수시로 개정할 수 있습니다. 개정된 개인정보처리방침은 업데이트된 개정일과 함께 게시됩니다. 개인정보처리방침의 큰 변경이 있는 경우에는 사전에 이용자에게 고지합니다. 개정이 유효하게 된 이후 서비스를 계속 사용하는 경우, 회사는 이용자가 변경된 사항을 읽고 이해하였다고 간주합니다.

KR 2020.06.25

이 개인정보처리방침은 2020년 6월 25일부터 효력이 발생합니다.

본 개인정보처리방침에는 그라운드원(이하 “회사")이 서비스 사용자의 데이터 정보 처리에 대한 내용을 담고 있습니다. 본 개인정보처리방침은 Kaikas 서비스(이하 ‘서비스’)에 적용됩니다.

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 이용자의 데이터 정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 처리가 되는지에 대하여 설명합니다. 회사는 개인정보처리방침에서 고지한 내용 외에는 정보를 수집하거나 이용, 공유, 저장하지 않습니다.

개인정보 수집

회사는 서비스를 통해 이용자의 개인정보를 수집하거나 이용하지 않습니다.

개인정보 공유

회사는 개인정보를 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

정보 보안

서비스에서 설정한 정보는 이용자가 직접 보호하고 관리하여야 합니다. 회사는 이용자의 잘못된 관리로 정보가 변경되거나 손실된 경우에는 책임을 지지않습니다. 회사는 서비스를 통해 설정된 정보를 보호하기 위해 기술적 보안조치를 제공하고 있습니다. 서비스 사용자는 안전한 비밀번호 설정을 통해 보안을 유지하여야 합니다.

연락방법

본 개인정보처리방침에 대해 의문 사항이나 요청, 불만이 있으신 경우 [email protected]로 연락주시기 바랍니다. 고객의 메시지는 회사의 개인정보보호팀의 해당 담당자(개인정보보호책임자 또는 그 팀원)에게 전달됩니다.

구글 웹 로그 분석

회사는 이용자에게 더 나은 서비스 제공하기 위해 구글 웹 로그 분석 서비스를 사용할 수 있습니다.

  • 서비스 및 품질 개선을 위해 로그 분석이 사용됩니다.

  • 통계 작성 및 학술 연구 등의 목적으로 사용될 수 있습니다.

  • 다른 구글 데이터와 병합 또는 연결시키지 않습니다.

  • 이용자는 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 으로 이동하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 설치하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 쿠키 사용에 관한 선택을 할 수 있습니다.

쿠키 정책

본 정책에서는 회사의 쿠키 정책에 대한 자세한 정보를 제공합니다.

서비스는 쿠키를 사용하나요?

네. 회사와 그 마케팅 협력 업체, 계열사, 분석 또는 서비스 제공자는 최적의 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 쿠키, 웹 비콘, 픽셀 또는 기타 기술을 사용합니다.

쿠키란 무엇인가요?

쿠키("쿠키")란 서비스의 기능을 사용하기 위해 사용자 기기에 저장되는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 일반적으로 쿠키는 사용자의 기기를 식별하거나 서비스 및 웹사이트의 접속을 관리하는 데 사용되며, 다른 기기에서 귀하의 사용자의 계정에 대한 접근 시도를 탐지하는 데 이용될 수도 있습니다. 또한 쿠키는 서비스의 콘텐츠를 쉽게 공유하고, 개인화된 광고 등 맞춤형 정보를 제공하기 위해 활용되기도 합니다.

쿠키를 사용하는 이유는 무엇인가요?

회사는 다음 목적으로 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 인증: 귀하의 계정을 확인하고 접속 시간을 확인함으로써 서비스의 접속을 관리하고 개인화된 경험과 기능을 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 보안: 귀하의 계정 및 데이터뿐만 아니라 서비스를 안전하게 관리하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 성능: 서비스를 개선하고 방문 패턴에 대한 이해를 도모하고자 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 광고: 제 3자 소셜 미디어 웹사이트를 결합하고, 개인에 최적화된 맞춤형 광고를 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

  • 분석 및 연구: 귀하의 행동 패턴과 조회 활동을 다수의 웹사이트 및 플랫폼에서 장기적으로 관찰함으로써 서비스의 방문자에 대해 더 잘 이해하고 이를 바탕으로 서비스를 개선시키기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

쿠키 수집을 거부하고 싶다면 어떻게 하면 되나요?

웹 브라우저의 기본 기능을 이용하면 쿠키를 활성화하거나 비활성화할 수 있습니다. 브라우저 별 자세한 쿠키 설정 방법은 아래를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

  • Firefox: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

  • Chrome: “비밀 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Internet Explorer: “보호 모드” (여기 클릭)

  • Safari: “사생활 보호 기능” (여기 클릭)

아울러, 일부 제 3자 광고 플랫폼(구글 등)에서는 웹 브라우징의 개인 설정을 변경할 수 있는 기능을 제공하기도 합니다. 구글의 해당 기능에 대한 자세한 정보를 확인하려면 여기를 클릭하십시요.

쿠키로 수집된 정보와 본 쿠키 정책에 준하여 수집된 기타 정보는 서로 결합되어 사용될 수도 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정책

회사는 이용자가 설정한 정보를 저장하고 관리할 수 있도록 로컬 스토리지를 사용합니다. 로컬 스토리지는 이용자가 서비스를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

로컬 스토리지 정보

  • 로컬 스토리지에는 트랜잭션 내역, 암호화된 키를 포함한 모든 서비스 설정 정보가 저장됩니다.

  • 서비스의 정보는 이용자가 직접 삭제하지 않는 경우 무기한 보관됩니다.

  • 회사는 로컬 스토리지에 저장되어 있는 정보를 수집하거나 활용하지 않습니다.

로컬 스토리지 삭제 방법 (초기화)

  • 서비스 잠금화면 “비밀번호를 잊으셨나요?” → “시드 문구를 잊으셨나요?” → “Kaikas 데이터 초기화"를 통해 삭제할 수 있습니다.

개인정보처리방침 변경

회사는 본 개인정보처리방침을 수시로 개정할 수 있습니다. 개정된 개인정보처리방침은 업데이트된 개정일과 함께 게시됩니다. 개인정보처리방침의 큰 변경이 있는 경우에는 사전에 이용자에게 고지합니다. 개정이 유효하게 된 이후 서비스를 계속 사용하는 경우, 회사는 이용자가 변경된 사항을 읽고 이해하였다고 간주합니다.